For an Empowered and
Independent Association of
Ethiopian Legal Professionals

Members list in English

No.

Members List

No.

Members List   

No.

Members List   

No.

Members List   

1. Abdela Ali 22. Fasil Tadesse Yaie 43. Mersha Damene G/Michale 64. Tesfaye Hailemariam
2. Abebe Asamere Endale 23.  Felepos Aynalm G/Egzabher  44. Mikru W/Aregay Beyene 65. Tesfaye Worku Teferi
3. Abera Tadesse Senge 24.  Gebreamlak Gebregiorgis Tekle  45. Mokonnen Semu 66. Tesfaye Zewdie
4.

Abraham Tsegaye Hagos

25.  Getachew Asfaw W/Tsadik 46. Mulugeta Biresaw Ayele 67. Teshome Geberemariam Bokan
5. Alemu Denkew Getahun  26.  Getachew Belete Asege  47. Mulugeta Geberu G/Medhen 68. Tewodros G/Michael
6. Amsale Negatu Tessema 27.  Getachew Beru Areda 48. Regan G/Medhin Teka 69. Thomas G/Michal Asfaw
7. Asefa Ali Beshir  28.  Getachew Kitaw Yetateku 49. Seleshi Ketsela Hailemeskele 70. Tigu Damene G/Mikale
8. Ashagre Corme Habtemariam  29.  Getnet Yawkal Mebratu  50. Sentayehu Delelegne Desta /Kolnel/ 71. Tilahun Teshome (Professor)
9. Bekele Nedi Bedada /B. General/ 30.  Girma Feyissa Gemada  51. Sentayhu Bahiru Teshale 72. Weldeselassie Birtu
10. Bekure Huruye 31.  Girma Haile Tesema  52. Simeneh Kiros Assefa 73. Woldesemayat Tserte
11. Berhan Mogese 32.  Hailu Burau Sima  53. Sinidu Alemu  (W/ro) 74. Wondawik Ayele Worku
12.  Berhane Gebraye Kahsaye (D/r) 33.  Hanan Beyan Abdella  54. Solomom Taddese Asfaw 75. Wondmagegnehu G/Selassie
13. Bezuwork Tefaredegn 34.  Haylemariam Hailu Weldetadike  55. Solomon Gebremichael Ergate 76. Yemintesinot Tadesse Lodebo
14. Bisrat Hamelmale  35.  Kassaye Buta 56. Solomon Guwangul Kassaye 77. Yeshitela Asefa Aemero
15. Chernet Wordofa Wotera  36.  Kiros Gebru Worota 57. Tadesse Ereku Shumeye 78. Yidnekachew Ayele Zikargie
16. Delnessahou Tadesse Delnessahou   37.  Kumlachew Dagne Chekol  58. Tamerat kidanemariam 79. Yimenu G/Tsadike G/Wolde 
17. Demeke Segede Afarase  38.  Marshal Fekeremarkose Leykune  59. Tameru Wondmagegnhu 80. Zebene Fikre Gebre
18 Derbew Temesegen Meshesha 39.  Martha Basazienew Kassa 60. Tedenekiyalsh Tesfa 81. Zewedineh Beyene Haile (D/r)
19. Dereje Worku Asefawe  40.  Mehrteab Leul 61. Telaye Tegegne Wondim 82. Zewege Mangudayu Bekele
20. Dessalegn Demeke Mengstie 41.  Mengistu Worku Mengesha  62. Tesfaye Belete Haile 83. Tadesse Kiros
21. Eniyew Yelma W/Dawit 42.  Merid Abate Belachew (shaleka) 63. Tesfaye Derese zewdie 84.  Tarekegn Molla

PUBLICATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENTS

December 2017
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6